FREE SHIPPING On All U.S. Orders!

0

Your Cart is Empty

Privacy Policy

Juicebox Prints, the owner and operator of JuiceboxPrints.com respects the privacy of our users and has developed this Privacy Policy to demonstrate its commitment to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy is intended to describe for you, as an individual who is a user of any of our websites or our services, the information we collect, how that information may be used, with whom it may be shared, and your choices about such uses and disclosures.

We encourage you to read this Privacy Policy carefully when using any of our websites or services or transacting business with us. By using any of our websites, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.
This Privacy Policy was last updated on Last updated April 24, 2019
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our information-handling practices, please contact us by e-mail at: sales@juiceboxprints.com.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION (PI) DO WE COLLECT?
Depending on the service you are accessing, you may be asked to provide any of the following information at various times:
•    Name
•    Email address
•    Contact phone number
•    Cell phone number
•    Address
•    Age/year of birth
•    Gender
•    Financial and credit card account information
•    Demographic information

We may also collect other information that does not identify you. When you provide personal information through any of our websites, the information may be sent to servers located in the United States and other countries around the world.  Personal and non-personal information about you may also periodically from other sources may also periodically be obtained from business partners, contractors and other third parties. Examples of information that we may receive include updated delivery and address information, purchase history, and additional demographic information. We may also collect and store personal information about other people that you provide to us. If you use any of our websites to send other people messages through our system, information that may interest them, or products as a gift, we may store your personal information, and the personal information of each such recipient.

WHY DO WE COLLECT PI?
We request this information to successfully deliver the services and products you are requesting and to provide you with a more personalized online experience. We also request this information to:
•    Provide you with customer support
•    Communicate with you by e-mail, postal mail, telephone and/or mobile devices about products or services that may be of interest to you either from us, or other third parties
•    Develop and display content and advertising tailored to your interests on our sites and other sites
•    Verify your eligibility and deliver prizes in connection with contests and sweepstakes
•    Enforce our terms and conditions
•    Manage our business
•    Perform functions as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.
Your information may also be collected on behalf of third parties who have contractual exclusive use of your information for their business purposes.

WHEN DO WE COLLECT PI?
•    When you fill out forms
•    When you request information
•    When you submit an order for products, services, or campaign/project contributions
•    When we acquire information about you from a third party that has obtained your permission to share

GENERAL USE OF PI
We may use PI to provide promotional offers, education services, or to follow up on your information requests. This may take the form of email advertising, telephone marketing to your provided telephone number, direct mail marketing, online banner advertising, and package stuffers, among other possible uses. Other uses of PI include marketing, co-sponsored offerings, aggregate statistics (anonymized), complying with legal process, order fulfillment, and data summary (anonymized)
We do not share your personal information with others except as indicated in this Privacy Agreement or when we inform you and give you an opportunity to opt out of having your personal information shared. We may share personal information with:

•    Authorized service providers
We may share your personal information with our authorized service providers that perform certain services on our behalf. These services may include fulfilling orders, processing credit card payments, delivering packages, providing customer service and marketing assistance, performing business and sales analysis, supporting our websites' functionality, and supporting contests, sweepstakes, surveys and other features offered through our websites. These service providers may have access to personal information needed to perform their functions but are not permitted to share or use such information for any other purposes.

•    Business partners
When you make purchases or engage in promotions offered through any of our websites or our services, we may share personal information with the businesses with which we partner to offer you those products, services, promotions, contests and/or sweepstakes. When you elect to engage in a particular merchant's offer or program, you authorize us to provide your email address and other information to that merchant.

•    Legal demand
In response to a subpoena or similar investigative demand, a court order, or request for cooperation from a law enforcement or other government agency; to establish or exercise our legal rights; to defend against legal claims; or as otherwise required by law. In such cases, we may raise or waive any legal objection or right available to us.

•    Suspected fraud
When we believe disclosure is appropriate in connection with efforts to investigate, prevent, or take other action regarding illegal activity, suspected fraud or other wrongdoing; to protect and defend the rights, property or safety of our company, our users, our employees, or others; to comply with applicable law or cooperate with law enforcement; or to enforce our websites' terms and conditions or other agreements or policies.

•    Business transaction
If we go through a business transition, such as a merger, acquisition by another company, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, as well as in the event of a bankruptcy, assignment for benefit of creditors or receivership, your PI may be disclosed and will likely be among the assets transferred.

Any third parties to whom we may disclose personal information may have their own privacy policies which describe how they use and disclose personal information. Those policies will govern use, handling and disclosure of your personal information once we have shared it with those third parties as described in this Privacy Policy. If you want to learn more about their privacy practices, we encourage you to visit the websites of those third parties. These entities or their servers may be located either inside or outside the United States.

We may also share aggregated and non-personal information we collect under any of the above circumstances. We may also share it with third parties to develop and deliver targeted advertising on our websites and on websites of third parties. We may combine non-personal information we collect with additional non-personal information collected from other sources. We also may share aggregated information with third parties, including advisors, advertisers and investors, for the purpose of conducting general business analysis. For example, we may tell our advertisers the number of visitors to our websites and the most popular features or services accessed. This information does not contain any personal information and may be used to develop website content and services.

EMAIL UNSUBSCRIBE
By submitting your email address on this website, you agree to be contacted in accordance with the terms of this policy.
We use PI to provide other businesses promotional offers by email to individuals. We may maintain separate email lists for varying purposes. If you receive an email from us and wish to end your subscription, follow the instructions at the end of each email to unsubscribe from that particular list.
This process impacts only the future delivery of emails disseminated by us on our own behalf. You may still receive emails sent on behalf of third parties, and your personal information may still be shared with third parties for use in offline marketing and data appends, including email appends.
Also, unsubscribing from our emails will not automatically unsubscribe you from any third party business associates and licensees of the data. Since third parties maintain separate databases from us, you will need to unsubscribe from each source individually, if desired.

COOKIES
Cookies are a feature on your browser software. If enabled, we may write cookies that may store small amounts of data on your computer about your visit to any of the pages of this website. Cookies assist us in tracking which of our features appeal the most to you and what content you may have viewed on past visits. When you visit this site again, cookies can enable us to customize our content according to your preferences. We may use cookies to do the following: keep track of the number of return visits to this website, deliver specific content to you based on your interests or past viewing history, save your password for ease of access to our website, and/or accumulate and report aggregate, statistical information on website usage.
You can disable cookies, although the website may not function properly for you if you choose to do so. Notwithstanding any other provision in this policy, in visiting this website, a third party may place or recognize a unique cookie on your browser. To trigger these cookies, we may pass an encrypted or “hashed” identifier corresponding to your email address to a web advertising partner, who may place a cookie on your computer. No personally identifiable information is in or connected to these cookies.

GOOGLE DART COOKIES (AND OPT-OUT)
Google, as a third party vendor, may use cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to you based on your visit to this site and other sites on the internet. For more information about Google’s use of the DART cookie or opting out of its use, visit the Google ad and network privacy policy at http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/ or
 http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/ads/.

WEB BEACONS
A web beacon is a programming code that can be used to display an image on a web page. However, it can also be used to transfer your unique user identification to a database and associate you with previously acquired information about an individual in a database. This allows a company to track certain websites you visit. Web beacons are used to track online behavioral habits for marketing purposes to determine products or services you may be interested in. In addition to using web beacons on web pages, a company may also use web beacons in email messages sent to individuals listed in the company’s database.

IP ADDRESSES
We also may automatically track certain information based upon your behavior on this website. We may use this information to do internal research on our users’ demographics, interests, and behavior to better understand, protect, and serve you and our online community. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our website or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our website or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address. Your Internet Protocol (“IP”) is a unique internet address which is assigned to you by your Internet Service Provider (“ISP”). For local area network (“LAN”), DSL, or cable modem users, an IP address may be permanently assigned to a particular computer. IP addresses are automatically logged by web servers, collecting information about a user’s traffic patterns. While the IP address does not identify an individual by name, it may, with the cooperation of the ISP, be used to locate and identify an individual using the internet. Your IP address can, however, reveal what geographic area you are connecting from or which ISP you are using. Finally, other websites you visit also have IP addresses, and we may collect the IP addresses of those websites and their pages.

COMPUTER PROFILES
We may also collect and accumulate other anonymous data which will help us understand and analyze the internet experience of our visitors. For instance, we may accumulate visitor data relating to referring domain names, the type of browsers used, operating system software, screen resolutions, color capabilities, browser plug-ins, language settings, cookie preferences, search engine keywords, and JavaScript enablement.

NEW TECHNOLOGY
The use of technology on the internet, including cookies and web beacons, is rapidly developing. As a result, we strongly encourage individuals to revisit this policy for any updates regarding its use of new technology.

CHILDREN'S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT
This website is not intended for use by children. If you are under the age of 18, do not use this website. We will never knowingly collect any personal information from anyone under the age of 18. If we obtain actual knowledge that we have collected personal information about someone under the age of 18, that information will immediately be deleted from our database. This policy has been designed to comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”).

EMAIL MESSAGES
In certain commercial email messages sent by us, an advertiser’s name may appear in the “From:” line, but hitting the “Reply” button will cause a reply email to be sent to us. We only send emails to individuals who have agreed on the website to receive correspondence from us or to individuals who have agreed on a third-party website to receive correspondence from third parties. As such, we do not send unsolicited email messages. You may unsubscribe from these messages at any time by following the instructions outlined earlier in this policy.

TARGETED ADVERTISING
We may use PI to target advertising to an individual. When an individual is using the internet, we may use other information to associate an individual with that person’s PI, and we may show advertising for products and services in which the person has expressed an interest, in surveys and otherwise. At our discretion, we may target advertising by using email, direct mail, telephones, cell phones, and other means of communication to provide promotional offers.

WIRELESS ADDRESSES
If the email address you provide to us is a wireless email or text address, you agree to receive messages at such address from us or its business associates (unless and until you have elected not to receive such messages by following the instructions in the unsubscribe portion of this policy). You understand that your wireless carrier’s standard rates apply to these messages. You represent that you are the owner or authorized user of the wireless device on which messages will be received and that you are authorized to approve the applicable charges.

STORAGE OF PI
We operate secure data networks protected by an industry standard firewall, encrypted and password protection systems. Our security and privacy policies are periodically reviewed and enhanced as necessary, and only authorized individuals have access to the information provided by our customers. Notwithstanding such measures, we cannot guarantee that its security measures will prevent computers from being illegally accessed, and the individual information on them stolen or altered.

LINKS
Our website and email messages may sometimes contain hypertext links to the websites of third parties. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such other websites. Linked websites may contain links to websites maintained by third parties. Such links are provided for your convenience and reference only. We not operate or control in any respect any information, software, products, or services available on such third party websites. The inclusion of a link to a website does not imply any endorsement of the services or the site, its contents, or its sponsoring organization.

FOREIGN USE OF THE WEBSITE
To the extent that you are accessing the website while domiciled outside of the United States, you acknowledge that the PI you are providing us is stored in the United States and therefore consent to the transfer of information to and storage of the information outside of your domiciled country and in the United States. The United States' privacy laws differ from other countries' privacy laws.

CALIFORNIA USER RIGHTS
In accordance with California Civil Code Sec. 1789.3, California resident users are entitled to know that they may file grievances and complaints with California Department of Consumer Affairs, 400 R Street, STE 1080, Sacramento, CA 95814; or by phone at 916-445-1254 or 800-952-5210; or by email to dca@dca.ca.gov. For more information about protecting your privacy, you may wish to visit http://www.ftc.gov.

CHANGES IN THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes to this privacy statement and other places we deem appropriate, so you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.
We reserve the right to modify this privacy statement at any time, so please review it frequently. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here, or by means of a notice on our homepage.

Subscribe

Size Guide
Tees & T-Shirts
XS S M L XL 2XL 3XL
Length (inches) 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
Width (inches) 16 ½ 18 20 22 24 26 28

 

Athletic Tees

XS S M L XL 2XL
Width (inches) 15 ½ 17 ½ 19 ½ 21 ½ 23 ½ 25 ½
Length (inches) 28 29 30 31 32 33

 

Hoodies

S M L XL 2XL
Chest to Fit (inches) 34-37 38-41 42-45 46-49 50-53
Body Length (inches) 26 ⅜ 27 ½ 28 ⅝ 29 ¾ 30 ⅞
Chest Width (inches) 19 ½ 21 ½ 23 ½ 25 ½ 27 ½

 

Sweaters

XS S M L XL 2XL
Chest (inches) 30-32 34-36 38-40 42-44 46-48 48-50
Waist (inches) 28-30 30-32 32-33 33-34 36-38 40-42

 

Kids Tees & T-Shirts

  8YRS 10YRS 12YRS
Height (inches) 48-50 51-54 55-59
Chest (inches) 26 27 28